Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1990

Father if Singing Legend, Lionel Richie
Lionel Richie Sr

Lionel Richie Sr

Died

1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alberta Richie

Alberta Richie

Died

2001

His Other Children

Children Together

Lionel Richie

born 1949, age 69

Award Winning International Music Star Former Member of The Commodores

Deborah Richie

born 1953, age 66 (approx.)

Sister of Singing Legend, Lionel Richie

Her Other Children

Lionel Richie Sr
Bio Details

Full name

Lionel Richie Sr

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1990

Trivia

Lionel Richie Sr Family

Lionel Richie Sr's children:

Lionel Richie Sr's son is Lionel Richie Lionel Richie Sr's daughter is Deborah Richie


Lionel Richie Sr's former partners:

Lionel Richie Sr's former wife was Alberta Richie


Lionel Richie Sr's grandchildren:

Lionel Richie Sr's granddaughter is Sofia Richie Lionel Richie Sr's adopted granddaughter is Nicole Richie Lionel Richie Sr's grandson is Milo Richie


Lionel Richie Sr's great grandchildren:

Lionel Richie Sr's adopted great granddaughter is Harlow Madden Lionel Richie Sr's adopted great grandson is Sparrow Madden


Lionel Richie Sr's former in laws:

Lionel Richie Sr's former mother in law was Adelaide Foster Lionel Richie Sr's former grandfather in law was John Brown Lionel Richie Sr's former grandmother in law is Volenderver Towson Lionel Richie Sr's former daughter in law is Diane Alexander Richie Lionel Richie Sr's former daughter in law is Brenda Richie


Alberta Richie
Bio Details

Full name

Alberta Richie

Maiden name

Alberta Foster

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2001

Trivia

Alberta Richie Family

Alberta Richie's parents:

Alberta Richie's mother was Adelaide Foster


Alberta Richie's children:

Alberta Richie's son is Lionel Richie Alberta Richie's daughter is Deborah Richie


Alberta Richie's former partners:

Alberta Richie's former husband was Lionel Richie Sr


Alberta Richie's grandparents:

Alberta Richie's grandfather was John Brown Alberta Richie's grandmother is Volenderver Towson


Alberta Richie's grandchildren:

Alberta Richie's granddaughter is Sofia Richie Alberta Richie's adopted granddaughter is Nicole Richie Alberta Richie's grandson is Milo Richie


Alberta Richie's great grandchildren:

Alberta Richie's adopted great granddaughter is Harlow Madden Alberta Richie's adopted great grandson is Sparrow Madden


Alberta Richie's former in laws:

Alberta Richie's former daughter in law is Diane Alexander Richie Alberta Richie's former daughter in law is Brenda Richie