How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mabel Jacobs
Mabel Jacobs

Partners of 
Mabel Jacobs

Dominic Jacobs

Married

2 children together

Mabel Jacobs
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel Sarah Jacobs

Maiden name

Mabel Sarah Blazer

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 19 Jan 1903

Birth place

New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

21 Mar 1984

Place of death

William B. Kessler Memorial Hospital, Hammonton, New Jersey, USA

Mabel Jacobs Siblings

Edward Blazer

Brother

Anna Marinella

Sister

Elizabeth H Blazer

Sister

Mabel Jacobs

Mabel Sarah Jacobs

Age

81

Born

Monday 19 Jan 1903

Died

21 Mar 1984

Mabel Jacobs Partner(s) Other Children

Mabel Jacobs Children

Barbara Hopkins

with Dominic Jacobs

Donald C Jacobs

born 1927, died 1999, age 72 (approx.)
with Dominic Jacobs

Trivia

Mabel Jacobs Family

Mabel Jacobs's parents:

Mabel Jacobs's father was Bill Blazer Mabel Jacobs's mother was Louisa Blazer


Mabel Jacobs's children:

Mabel Jacobs's daughter is Barbara Hopkins Mabel Jacobs's son was Donald C Jacobs


Mabel Jacobs's current partners:

Mabel Jacobs's husband was Dominic Jacobs


Mabel Jacobs's siblings:

Mabel Jacobs's brother was Edward Blazer Mabel Jacobs's sister was Anna Marinella Mabel Jacobs's sister is Elizabeth H Blazer


Mabel Jacobs's grandparents:

Mabel Jacobs's grandfather was Jacob Blazer Mabel Jacobs's grandmother was Christiana Blazer


Mabel Jacobs's grandchildren:

Mabel Jacobs's granddaughter is Jill Biden Mabel Jacobs's granddaughter is Bonny Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's granddaughter is Jan Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's granddaughter is Kim Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's granddaughter is Kelly Jacobs


Mabel Jacobs's great grandchildren:

Mabel Jacobs's great granddaughter is Ashley Biden


Mabel Jacobs's in laws:

Mabel Jacobs's father in law was Guy Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's mother in law was Conceta Giocoppo Mabel Jacobs's brother in law was John Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's brother in law was Frank Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's sister in law was Josephine Mazzeo Mabel Jacobs's brother in law was Joseph Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's sister in law-by-marriage is Evelyn Jacobs Mabel Jacobs's daughter in law was Bonny Jacobs