How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Dominic Jacobs
Partner of 
Dominic Jacobs

Dominic Jacobs

Dominic J Jacobs

Age

85

Born

Wednesday 19 Oct 1898

Died

1 Aug 1984

Dominic Jacobs
Bio Details

Full name

Dominic J Jacobs

Maiden name

Dominico J Giacoppo

Also known as

Dominico Giacoppa

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Oct 1898

Birth place

Hammonton, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

1 Aug 1984

Place of death

Hammonton, New Jersey, USA

Dominic Jacobs Siblings

John Jacobs

Brother

Frank Jacobs

Brother

Josephine Mazzeo

Sister

Joseph Jacobs

Brother

Partners of 
Dominic Jacobs

Mabel Jacobs

Married

2 children together

Dominic Jacobs Children

Barbara Hopkins

with Mabel Jacobs

Donald C Jacobs

born 1927, died 1999, age 72 (approx.)
with Mabel Jacobs

Dominic Jacobs Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Dominic Jacobs Family

Dominic Jacobs's parents:

Dominic Jacobs's father was Guy Jacobs Dominic Jacobs's mother was Conceta Giocoppo


Dominic Jacobs's children:

Dominic Jacobs's daughter is Barbara Hopkins Dominic Jacobs's son was Donald C Jacobs


Dominic Jacobs's current partners:

Dominic Jacobs's wife was Mabel Jacobs


Dominic Jacobs's siblings:

Dominic Jacobs's brother was John Jacobs Dominic Jacobs's brother was Frank Jacobs Dominic Jacobs's sister was Josephine Mazzeo Dominic Jacobs's brother was Joseph Jacobs


Dominic Jacobs's grandchildren:

Dominic Jacobs's granddaughter is Jill Biden Dominic Jacobs's granddaughter is Bonny Jacobs Dominic Jacobs's granddaughter is Jan Jacobs Dominic Jacobs's granddaughter is Kim Jacobs Dominic Jacobs's granddaughter is Kelly Jacobs


Dominic Jacobs's great grandchildren:

Dominic Jacobs's great granddaughter is Ashley Biden


Dominic Jacobs's in laws:

Dominic Jacobs's father in law was Bill Blazer Dominic Jacobs's mother in law was Louisa Blazer Dominic Jacobs's grandfather in law was Jacob Blazer Dominic Jacobs's grandmother in law was Christiana Blazer Dominic Jacobs's brother in law was Edward Blazer Dominic Jacobs's sister in law was Anna Blazer Dominic Jacobs's sister in law is Elizabeth H Blazer Dominic Jacobs's daughter in law was Bonny Jacobs