How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Liesel Weiser
Liesel Weiser

Partners of 
Liesel Weiser

Hans Weiser

Married

1 child together

Liesel Weiser
Bio Details

Full name

Liesel Weiser

Maiden name

Liesel Levi

Gender

Female

Age

101 (approx.)

Date of birth

1914

Birth place

Frankfurt, Germany

Date of death:

2015

Occupations

Gymnastics Instructor

Was still teaching exercise classes age 99.
The last Jew in Germany to graduate as a gym teacher before Nazi rule forced her to leave for England, and then Israel.
Liesel Weiser

Liesel Weiser

Age

101 (approx.)

Born

1914

Died

2015

Liesel Weiser Partner(s) Other Children

Liesel Weiser Children

Daniella Baron Cohen

born 1939, age 81 (approx.)
with Hans Weiser

Trivia

Liesel Weiser Family

Liesel Weiser's children:

Liesel Weiser's daughter is Daniella Baron Cohen


Liesel Weiser's current partners:

Liesel Weiser's husband was Hans Weiser


Liesel Weiser's grandchildren:

Liesel Weiser's grandson is Sacha Baron Cohen Liesel Weiser's grandson is Erran Baron Cohen


Liesel Weiser's great grandchildren:

Liesel Weiser's great granddaughter is Olive Baron Cohen Liesel Weiser's great granddaughter is Elula Baron Cohen Liesel Weiser's great grandson is Montgomery Baron Cohen


Liesel Weiser's in laws:

Liesel Weiser's son in law was Gerald Baron Cohen