How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charlie Cox
Partner of 
Charlie Cox

Charlie Cox

Charles McArdle Campbell Cox

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1904

Died

11 Mar 1955

Charlie Cox
Bio Details

Full name

Charles McArdle Campbell Cox

Also known as

Chic Cox

Gender

Male

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1904

Date of death:

11 Mar 1955

Place of death

Maryfield Hospital, Dundee, Scotland

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Greengrocer

Weaver

Charlie Cox Siblings

Tom Cox

Brother

Susie McWha

Sister

Anne Cox

Sister

Partners of 
Charlie Cox

Molly Cox

Married

5 children together

19 Jul 1929

Charlie Cox Children

Bette Gaffney

born 1930, age 92 (approx.)
with Molly Cox

May Chidlow

born 1932, age 90 (approx.)
with Molly Cox

Irene Cox

born 1936 (ca.), age 86 (ca.)
with Molly Cox

Charlie Cox

born 1939, died 2013 (bef.), age 74 (approx.)
with Molly Cox

Brian Cox CBE

born 1946, age 75
with Molly Cox

Renowned British actor

Charlie Cox Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Charlie Cox Family

Charlie Cox's parents:

Charlie Cox's father was Hugh Cox Charlie Cox's mother is Elizabeth Cox


Charlie Cox's children:

Charlie Cox's son is Brian Cox CBE Charlie Cox's daughter is Bette Gaffney Charlie Cox's daughter is May Chidlow Charlie Cox's daughter is Irene Cox Charlie Cox's son was Charlie Cox


Charlie Cox's current partners:

Charlie Cox's wife was Molly Cox


Charlie Cox's siblings:

Charlie Cox's brother was Tom Cox Charlie Cox's sister is Susie McWha Charlie Cox's sister was Anne Cox


Charlie Cox's nieces and nephews:

Charlie Cox's nephew is Andrew Cox Charlie Cox's nephew is Harry Cox


Charlie Cox's grandchildren:

Charlie Cox's grandson is Alan Cox Charlie Cox's granddaughter is Margaret Cox Charlie Cox's grandson is Orson Cox Charlie Cox's grandson is Torin Cox


Charlie Cox's in laws:

Charlie Cox's father in law was James McCann Charlie Cox's mother in law is Elizabeth McCann Charlie Cox's grandfather in law was Patrick McCann Charlie Cox's grandmother in law was Margaret McCann Charlie Cox's son in law is Dave Charlie Cox's son in law is Bill Chidlow Charlie Cox's daughter in law is Nicole Ansari-Cox


Charlie Cox's former in laws:

Charlie Cox's former daughter in law is Caroline Cox