Married Relationship facts

Married May 1929

Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK

Tom Major-Ball

Abraham Thomas Ball

Age

-6261 days

Born

Friday 18 May 1979

Died

27 Mar 1962

Other Partners

Alice Frankland

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1923
until about 1923

Kitty Ball

Married

May 1910

Marie Santoi

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gwendolyn Major-Ball

Gwendolyn Minnie Major-Ball

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1905

Died

Sep 1970

His Other Children

Tom F Moss

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Marie Santoi

Kathleen Lemon

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)
with Alice Frankland

Children Together

Patricia Dessoy

born 1930, age 87 (approx.)

Terry Major-Ball

born 1932, died 2007, age 74

Sir John Major

born 1943, age 75

British Prime Minister 28th Nov 1990 - 2nd May 1997

Her Other Children

Tom Major-Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Abraham Thomas Ball

Gender

Male

Age

-6261 days

Date of birth

Friday 18 May 1979

Birth place

Bloxwich, Staffordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

27 Mar 1962

Trivia

Tom Major-Ball Family

Tom Major-Ball's parents:

Tom Major-Ball's father is Abraham Ball Tom Major-Ball's mother is Sarah Ann Marrah


Tom Major-Ball's children:

Tom Major-Ball's son is Sir John Major Tom Major-Ball's son was Tom F Moss Tom Major-Ball's daughter is Kathleen Lemon Tom Major-Ball's daughter is Patricia Dessoy Tom Major-Ball's son was Terry Major-Ball


Tom Major-Ball's current partners:

Tom Major-Ball's wife was Gwendolyn Major-Ball Tom Major-Ball's wife was Kitty Ball Tom Major-Ball had a relationship with Marie Santoi


Tom Major-Ball's former partners:

Tom Major-Ball had an affair with Alice Frankland


Tom Major-Ball's grandchildren:

Tom Major-Ball's granddaughter is Elizabeth Salter Tom Major-Ball's grandson is James Major


Tom Major-Ball's great grandchildren:

Tom Major-Ball's great grandson is Harry Major


Tom Major-Ball's in laws:

Tom Major-Ball's daughter in law is Dame Norma Major


Gwendolyn Major-Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Gwendolyn Minnie Major-Ball

Maiden name

Gwendolyn Minnie Coates

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1905

Date of death:

Sep 1970

Trivia

Gwendolyn Major-Ball Family

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's children:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's son is Sir John Major Gwendolyn Major-Ball's daughter is Patricia Dessoy Gwendolyn Major-Ball's son was Terry Major-Ball Gwendolyn Major-Ball's step-son was Tom F Moss Gwendolyn Major-Ball's step-daughter is Kathleen Lemon


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's current partners:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's husband was Tom Major-Ball


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's grandchildren:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's granddaughter is Elizabeth Salter Gwendolyn Major-Ball's grandson is James Major


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's great grandchildren:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's great grandson is Harry Major


Gwendolyn Major-Ball's in laws:

Gwendolyn Major-Ball's father in law is Abraham Ball Gwendolyn Major-Ball's mother in law is Sarah Ann Marrah Gwendolyn Major-Ball's daughter in law is Dame Norma Major