Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Dec 1966

St. Mary's, Buckland, Berkshire, England

Charles Hornby

Charles Nicholas Hornby

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 17 May 1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Charles Hornby Siblings

Susan Heber-Percy

Sister

Sir Simon Hornby

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Amanda Hornby

Amanda Hornby

His Other Children

Children Together

Nicholas Hornby

born 1967, age 50

Jonathan Hornby

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)

Unknown Hornby

born 1973, age 45

Her Other Children

Charles Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Nicholas Hornby

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 May 1939

Trivia

Charles Hornby Family

Charles Hornby's parents:

Charles Hornby's father was Michael Hornby Charles Hornby's mother was Nicolette Hornby


Charles Hornby's children:

Charles Hornby's son is Nicholas Hornby Charles Hornby's son is Jonathan Hornby


Charles Hornby's current partners:

Charles Hornby's wife is Amanda Hornby


Charles Hornby's siblings:

Charles Hornby's sister is Susan Heber-Percy Charles Hornby's brother is Sir Simon Hornby


Charles Hornby's nieces and nephews:

Charles Hornby's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Charles Hornby's nephew is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Charles Hornby's niece is Henrietta Gelber


Charles Hornby's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Charles Hornby's great nephew is George Spencer-Churchill Charles Hornby's great niece is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Charles Hornby's great nephew is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Charles Hornby's great nephew is David Gelber Charles Hornby's great nephew is Maximilian Gelber


Charles Hornby's grandparents:

Charles Hornby's grandfather was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Charles Hornby's grandmother was Irene Ward Charles Hornby's grandfather was Charles Hornby Charles Hornby's grandmother was Cicely Hornby


Charles Hornby's uncles and aunts:

Charles Hornby's uncle was Roger Hornby Charles Hornby's aunt was Margaret Munster Charles Hornby's aunt was Helen Fox-Strangways


Amanda Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Amanda Hornby

Maiden name

Amanda Fitzwilliams Hyde

Gender

Female

Trivia

Amanda Hornby Family

Amanda Hornby's children:

Amanda Hornby's son is Nicholas Hornby Amanda Hornby's son is Jonathan Hornby


Amanda Hornby's current partners:

Amanda Hornby's husband is Charles Hornby


Amanda Hornby's in laws:

Amanda Hornby's father in law was Michael Hornby Amanda Hornby's mother in law was Nicolette Hornby Amanda Hornby's grandfather in law was Charles Hornby Amanda Hornby's grandmother in law was Cicely Hornby Amanda Hornby's grandfather in law was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Amanda Hornby's grandmother in law was Irene Ward Amanda Hornby's sister in law is Susan Heber-Percy Amanda Hornby's brother in law is Sir Simon Hornby Amanda Hornby's sister in law-by-marriage is Sheran Hornby Amanda Hornby's husband Charles Hornby's uncle in law was Roger Hornby Amanda Hornby's husband Charles Hornby's aunt in law was Margaret Munster Amanda Hornby's husband Charles Hornby's aunt in law was Helen Fox-Strangways