Married Relationship facts

Married 1928 - 1987

Michael Hornby

Michael Charles St. John Hornby

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

Monday 02 Jan 1899

Died

1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Michael Hornby Siblings

Roger Hornby

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Nicolette Hornby Siblings

Margaret Munster

Sister

Helen Fox-Strangways

Sister

Nicolette Hornby

Nicolette Hornby

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 28 Dec 1907

Died

1988

His Other Children

Children Together

Susan Heber-Percy

born 1929, age 88

Sir Simon Hornby

born 1934, age 83

Charles Hornby

born 1939, age 79

Her Other Children

Michael Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Charles St. John Hornby

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 02 Jan 1899

Date of death:

1987

Trivia

Michael Hornby Family

Michael Hornby's parents:

Michael Hornby's father was Charles Hornby Michael Hornby's mother was Cicely Hornby


Michael Hornby's children:

Michael Hornby's daughter is Susan Heber-Percy Michael Hornby's son is Sir Simon Hornby Michael Hornby's son is Charles Hornby


Michael Hornby's former partners:

Michael Hornby's former wife was Nicolette Hornby


Michael Hornby's siblings:

Michael Hornby's brother was Roger Hornby


Michael Hornby's grandchildren:

Michael Hornby's grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Michael Hornby's grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Michael Hornby's granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber Michael Hornby's grandson is Nicholas Hornby Michael Hornby's grandson is Jonathan Hornby


Michael Hornby's great grandchildren:

Michael Hornby's great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Michael Hornby's great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Michael Hornby's great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Michael Hornby's great grandson is David Gelber Michael Hornby's great grandson is Maximilian Gelber


Michael Hornby's in laws:

Michael Hornby's daughter in law is Sheran Hornby Michael Hornby's daughter in law is Amanda Hornby


Michael Hornby's former in laws:

Michael Hornby's former father in law was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Michael Hornby's former mother in law was Irene Ward Michael Hornby's former sister in law was Margaret Munster Michael Hornby's former sister in law was Helen Fox-Strangways Michael Hornby's former son in law was Alan Heber-Percy Michael Hornby's former son in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough


Nicolette Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Nicolette Hornby

Maiden name

Nicolette Joan Ward

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Dec 1907

Date of death:

1988

Trivia

Nicolette Hornby Family

Nicolette Hornby's parents:

Nicolette Hornby's father was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Nicolette Hornby's mother was Irene Ward


Nicolette Hornby's children:

Nicolette Hornby's daughter is Susan Heber-Percy Nicolette Hornby's son is Sir Simon Hornby Nicolette Hornby's son is Charles Hornby


Nicolette Hornby's former partners:

Nicolette Hornby's former husband was Michael Hornby


Nicolette Hornby's siblings:

Nicolette Hornby's sister was Margaret Munster Nicolette Hornby's sister was Helen Fox-Strangways


Nicolette Hornby's grandchildren:

Nicolette Hornby's grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Nicolette Hornby's grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Nicolette Hornby's granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber Nicolette Hornby's grandson is Nicholas Hornby Nicolette Hornby's grandson is Jonathan Hornby


Nicolette Hornby's great grandchildren:

Nicolette Hornby's great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Nicolette Hornby's great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Nicolette Hornby's great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Nicolette Hornby's great grandson is David Gelber Nicolette Hornby's great grandson is Maximilian Gelber


Nicolette Hornby's in laws:

Nicolette Hornby's daughter in law is Sheran Hornby Nicolette Hornby's daughter in law is Amanda Hornby


Nicolette Hornby's former in laws:

Nicolette Hornby's former father in law was Charles Hornby Nicolette Hornby's former mother in law was Cicely Hornby Nicolette Hornby's former brother in law was Roger Hornby Nicolette Hornby's former son in law was Alan Heber-Percy Nicolette Hornby's former son in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough