How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ann Clare Snyder
Ann Clare Snyder

Partners of 
Ann Clare Snyder

Dr Albert Austin

Married

1921 (ca.)

Billy Boothe

Separation

2 children together

Ann Clare Snyder
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Clare Snyder

Also known as

Ann Clare Schneider

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1938

Cause of death

Car accident. (Car was struck by a train)

Ann Clare Snyder

Ann Clare Snyder

Died

1938

Ann Clare Snyder Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Clare Snyder Children

David Boothe

born 1904, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Billy Boothe

Clare Boothe Luce

born 1905, died 1987, age 82
with Billy Boothe

American author, Ambassador

Trivia

Ann Clare Snyder Family

Ann Clare Snyder's children:

Ann Clare Snyder's son was David Boothe Ann Clare Snyder's son was Clare Boothe Luce


Ann Clare Snyder's current partners:

Ann Clare Snyder's husband was Dr Albert Austin Ann Clare Snyder's husband was Billy Boothe


Ann Clare Snyder's grandchildren:

Ann Clare Snyder's granddaughter was Ann Clare Brokaw


Ann Clare Snyder's in laws:

Ann Clare Snyder's son in law was Henry Luce


Ann Clare Snyder's former in laws:

Ann Clare Snyder's former son in law was George Tuttle Brokaw,