How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Chanca Hoch
Chanca Hoch

Partners of 
Chanca Hoch

Mehel Hoch

Married

1 child together

Chanca Hoch
Bio Details

Full name

Chanca Hoch

Maiden name

Chanca Slomowitz

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1893

Date of death:

24 May 1944

Place of death

Auschwitz, Poland

Chanca Hoch

Chanca Hoch

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1893

Died

24 May 1944

Chanca Hoch Partner(s) Other Children

Chanca Hoch Children

Robert Maxwell

born 1923, died 1991, age 68
with Mehel Hoch

Newspaper Proprietor

Trivia

Chanca Hoch Family

Chanca Hoch's children:

Chanca Hoch's son was Robert Maxwell


Chanca Hoch's current partners:

Chanca Hoch's husband was Mehel Hoch


Chanca Hoch's grandchildren:

Chanca Hoch's granddaughter is Ghislaine Maxwell Chanca Hoch's grandson is Ian Maxwell Chanca Hoch's grandson is Kevin Maxwell Chanca Hoch's grandson was Michael Maxwell Chanca Hoch's granddaughter is Anne Maxwell Chanca Hoch's grandson is Philip Maxwell Chanca Hoch's granddaughter is Christine Malina Maxwell Chanca Hoch's granddaughter is Isabel Maxwell Chanca Hoch's granddaughter was Karine Maxwell


Chanca Hoch's great grandchildren:

Chanca Hoch's great grandson is Son-of-Ian Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great granddaughter is Tilly Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great grandson is Ted Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great granddaughter is Eloise Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great granddaughter is Chloe Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great granddaughter is Madeleine Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great grandson is Tom Maxwell Chanca Hoch's great granddaughter is Maya Maxwell


Chanca Hoch's in laws:

Chanca Hoch's daughter in law was Betty Maxwell