How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Claire Ward
Claire Ward

Partners of 
Claire Ward

Lord Lambton

Relationship

relationship began about 1974

Peter Ward, 4th Earl of Dudley

Divorced

1 child together

married 21 Nov 1956
divorce 1974

Claire Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Claire Leonora Ward

Maiden name

Claire Leonara Baring

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Feb 1936

Date of death:

6 Aug 2019 (ca.)

Claire Ward

Claire Leonora Ward

Age

83

Born

Saturday 29 Feb 1936

Died

6 Aug 2019 (ca.)

Claire Ward Partner(s) Other Children

Claire Ward Children

Rachel Ward

born 1957, age 61
with Peter Ward, 4th Earl of Dudley

Trivia

Claire Ward Family

Claire Ward's children:

Claire Ward's daughter is Rachel Ward


Claire Ward's current partners:

Claire Ward had a relationship with Lord Lambton


Claire Ward's former partners:

Claire Ward's former husband was Peter Ward, 4th Earl of Dudley


Claire Ward's in laws:

Claire Ward's son in law is Bryan Brown