How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Baha Eddin Toukan
Partner of 
Baha Eddin Toukan

Baha Eddin Toukan

Baha Eddin Toukan

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

Friday 09 Sep 1910

Died

Aug 1998

Baha Eddin Toukan
Bio Details

Full name

Baha Eddin Toukan

Also known as

Baha'ud-din Toukan

Baha'Uddin Toukan

Baha Uddin Toukan

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 09 Sep 1910

Date of death:

Aug 1998

Education

American University of Beirut, Lebanon

Partners of 
Baha Eddin Toukan

Hanan Haslim

Married

2 children together

1946

Baha Eddin Toukan Children

Ala Toukan

with Hanan Haslim

Queen Alia Al Hussein

born 1948, died 1977, age 28
with Hanan Haslim

3rd Wife of King Hussein of Jordan

Baha Eddin Toukan Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Baha Eddin Toukan Family

Baha Eddin Toukan's children:

Baha Eddin Toukan's daughter was Queen Alia Al Hussein Baha Eddin Toukan's son is Ala Toukan


Baha Eddin Toukan's current partners:

Baha Eddin Toukan's wife was Hanan Haslim


Baha Eddin Toukan's grandchildren:

Baha Eddin Toukan's granddaughter is Princess Haya bint Hussein Baha Eddin Toukan's grandson is Prince Ali bin Hussein Baha Eddin Toukan's adopted granddaughter is Abeer Muhaisin


Baha Eddin Toukan's great grandchildren:

Baha Eddin Toukan's great granddaughter is Sheikha Al Jajila Al Maktoum Baha Eddin Toukan's great grandson is Sheikh Zayed Al Maktoum


Baha Eddin Toukan's in laws:

Baha Eddin Toukan's son in law was King Hussein of Jordan