Married Relationship facts

Married 1997 - 2006

Kingston Lisle, Oxfordshire, UK

Norman Lonsdale

Norman John McClintock Lonsdale

Age

82

Born

Friday 03 Dec 1926

Died

6 Feb 2009

Other Partners

Fiona Lonsdale

Married

3 children together

1967 - 1979

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Tony Bennett

Relationship

relationship began before Jul 1981
until before 1983

Sir Michael Caine CBE

Broken Engagement

engaged from Nov 1969
until about Feb 1971

Leo Guild

Divorced

married before 1968
divorce about Oct 1970

Russ Hemenway

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1962
until about 1962

Professional Partners

Siblings

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1943

His Other Children

Joanna Lonsdale

born 1957, age 60
with Fiona Lonsdale

Emma Lonsdale

born 1962, age 56
with Fiona Lonsdale

James Lonsdale

born 1968, age 49
with Fiona Lonsdale

Children Together

Her Other Children

Brent Hemenway

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)
with Russ Hemenway

Norman Lonsdale
Bio Details

Full name

Norman John McClintock Lonsdale

Also known as

Lord Armadale

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 03 Dec 1926

Date of death:

6 Feb 2009

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Norman Lonsdale Family

Norman Lonsdale's parents:

Norman Lonsdale's father was Leopold Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's mother was Victoria Lonsdale


Norman Lonsdale's children:

Norman Lonsdale's daughter is Joanna Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's daughter is Emma Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's son is James Lonsdale


Norman Lonsdale's former partners:

Norman Lonsdale had a relationship with HRH The Princess Margaret Norman Lonsdale's former wife is Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's former wife was Fiona Lonsdale


Norman Lonsdale's grandparents:

Norman Lonsdale's grandfather was Capt. Hon. Arthur Somerset Norman Lonsdale's grandmother was Louisa Somerset Norman Lonsdale's grandfather was Thomas Lonsdale


Norman Lonsdale's grandchildren:

Norman Lonsdale's granddaughter is Leonara Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's granddaughter is Rosanna Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's grandson was Thomas Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's grandson is Arthur Lonsdale Norman Lonsdale's granddaughter is Esme Lonsdale


Norman Lonsdale's uncles and aunts:

Norman Lonsdale's uncle was Lieutenant Norman Somerset


Norman Lonsdale's in laws:

Norman Lonsdale's daughter in law is Laura Lonsdale


Norman Lonsdale's former in laws:

Norman Lonsdale's former father in law was George Bentley Norman Lonsdale's former mother in law was Nancy Bentley Norman Lonsdale's former brother in law was George Bentley Norman Lonsdale's former sister in law is Jean Bentley


Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale
Bio Details

Full name

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale

Maiden name

Minda Feliciano

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Birth place

Philippines.

Trivia

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale Family

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's children:

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's son is Brent Hemenway


Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former partners:

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale is the former fiance of Sir Michael Caine CBE Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale had a relationship with Tony Bennett Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former husband was Leo Guild Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former husband was Norman Lonsdale Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale had a relationship with Russ Hemenway


Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former in laws:

Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former father in law was Leopold Lonsdale Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former mother in law was Victoria Lonsdale Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former grandfather in law was Thomas Lonsdale Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former grandfather in law was Capt. Hon. Arthur Somerset Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former grandmother in law was Louisa Somerset Minda Feliciano-Lonsdale's former husband Norman Lonsdale's uncle in law was Lieutenant Norman Somerset