How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Cleveland
Anne Cleveland

Partners of 
Anne Cleveland

Rev Richard Cleveland

Married

2 children together

18 Sep 1829

Anne Cleveland
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Cleveland

Maiden name

Anne Neal

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1806

Date of death:

1882

Anne Cleveland

Anne Cleveland

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1806

Died

1882

Anne Cleveland Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Cleveland Children

President Grover Cleveland

born 1837, died 1908, age 71
with Rev Richard Cleveland

22nd & 24th President of the United States of America

Rose Cleveland

born 1846, died 1918, age 72
with Rev Richard Cleveland

USA First Lady. Acted as her brother's escort.

Trivia

Anne Cleveland Family

Anne Cleveland's children:

Anne Cleveland's son was President Grover Cleveland Anne Cleveland's daughter was Rose Cleveland


Anne Cleveland's current partners:

Anne Cleveland's husband was Rev Richard Cleveland


Anne Cleveland's grandchildren:

Anne Cleveland's granddaughter was Ruth Cleveland Anne Cleveland's granddaughter was Esther Bosanquet Anne Cleveland's granddaughter was Marion Amen Anne Cleveland's grandson was Richard Cleveland Anne Cleveland's grandson was Francis Cleveland


Anne Cleveland's great grandchildren:

Anne Cleveland's great granddaughter was Marion Daniel Anne Cleveland's great granddaughter was Philippa Foot Anne Cleveland's great grandson is Thomas Cleveland Anne Cleveland's great granddaughter was Ann Robertson Anne Cleveland's great granddaughter was Charlotte Look Anne Cleveland's great granddaughter was Marion Cohen   Anne Cleveland's great great granddaughter was Charlotte Szuch


Anne Cleveland's in laws:

Anne Cleveland's father in law was William Cleveland Anne Cleveland's mother in law was Margaret Cleveland


Anne Cleveland's former in laws:

Anne Cleveland's former daughter in law was Frances Cleveland