How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Parks
Sarah Parks

Partners of 
Sarah Parks

Andrew Parks

Relationship

2 children together

Sarah Parks
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Parks

Maiden name

Sarah Ross

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1928

Sarah Parks

Sarah Parks

Died

1928

Sarah Parks Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Parks Children

Peggy Robinson

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Andrew Parks

Gordon Parks

born 1912, died 2006, age 93
with Andrew Parks

American photographer who highlighted racial issues.

Trivia

Sarah Parks Family

Sarah Parks's children:

Sarah Parks's daughter was Peggy Robinson Sarah Parks's son was Gordon Parks


Sarah Parks's current partners:

Sarah Parks had a relationship with Andrew Parks


Sarah Parks's former in laws:

Sarah Parks's former daughter in law is Genevieve Young Sarah Parks's former son in law is Elizabeth Campbell Sarah Parks's former daughter in law is Sally Alvis