How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alderman Emily Beavan
Alderman Emily Beavan

Partners of 
Alderman Emily Beavan

Silas Beavan

Married

1 child together

Nov 1908

Alderman Emily Beavan
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Esther Beavan

Maiden name

Emily Esther Hussey

Also known as

Emily Hester Hussey

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Sep 1882

Date of death:

May 1972

Place of death

Withington Hospital,Manchester, England, UK

Suffragette, magistrate & alderman of Manchester City Council
Alderman Emily Beavan

Emily Esther Beavan

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 14 Sep 1882

Died

May 1972

Alderman Emily Beavan Partner(s) Other Children

Alderman Emily Beavan Children

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick

born 1910, died 1994, age 84
with Silas Beavan

Trivia

Alderman Emily Beavan Family

Alderman Emily Beavan's children:

Alderman Emily Beavan's son was John Beavan, Baron Ardwick


Alderman Emily Beavan's current partners:

Alderman Emily Beavan's husband was Silas Beavan


Alderman Emily Beavan's grandchildren:

Alderman Emily Beavan's grandson is Matthew Symonds


Alderman Emily Beavan's great grandchildren:

Alderman Emily Beavan's great granddaughter is Carrie Symonds


Alderman Emily Beavan's in laws:

Alderman Emily Beavan's daughter in law is Gladys Beavan