How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ollie Andrews
Ollie Andrews

Partners of 
Ollie Andrews

Peter Andrews

Married

4 children together

Ollie Andrews
Bio Details

Full name

Olga Bergliot Pedersdatter Andrews

Maiden name

Olga Bergliot Pedersdatter Sollie

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1888

Birth place

Norway

Date of death:

3 Jul 1948

Place of death

Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Ollie Andrews Siblings

Peter A. Sollie

Brother

Martin Sollie

Brother

Petra Sollie

Sister

Edward Sollie

Brother

Mabel Sollie

Sister

Elydia Sollie

Sister

Ollie Andrews

Olga Bergliot Pedersdatter Andrews

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1888

Died

3 Jul 1948

Ollie Andrews Partner(s) Other Children

Ollie Andrews Children

LaVerne Andrews

born 1911, died 1967, age 55
with Peter Andrews

One of the famous Andrews Sisters singing trio

Anglyn Andrews

born 1913, died 1914, age 8 months
with Peter Andrews

Maxene Andrews

born 1916, died 1995, age 79
with Peter Andrews

One of the famous Andrews Sisters singing trio

Patti Andrews

born 1918, died 2013, age 94
with Peter Andrews

Lead singer of the group The Andrews Sisters

Trivia

Ollie Andrews Family

Ollie Andrews's parents:

Ollie Andrews's father was Peter Sollie Ollie Andrews's mother was Sophia Sollie


Ollie Andrews's children:

Ollie Andrews's daughter was Patti Andrews Ollie Andrews's daughter was LaVerne Andrews Ollie Andrews's daughter was Maxene Andrews Ollie Andrews's daughter was Anglyn Andrews


Ollie Andrews's current partners:

Ollie Andrews's husband was Peter Andrews


Ollie Andrews's siblings:

Ollie Andrews's brother was Peter A. Sollie Ollie Andrews's brother was Martin Sollie Ollie Andrews's sister was Petra Sollie Ollie Andrews's brother was Edward Sollie Ollie Andrews's sister was Mabel Sollie Ollie Andrews's sister was Elydia Sollie


Ollie Andrews's grandchildren:

Ollie Andrews's grandson is Peter Levy Ollie Andrews's granddaughter was Aleda Hunt


Ollie Andrews's in laws:

Ollie Andrews's son in law was Lou Rogers Ollie Andrews's son in law was Lou Levy Ollie Andrews's son in law was Walter Welscher


Ollie Andrews's former in laws:

Ollie Andrews's former son in law was Marty Melcher