How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Of Aragon
Maria Of Aragon

Partners of 
Maria Of Aragon

John II Of Castile

Married

1418

Maria Of Aragon
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Of Aragon

Also known as

Maria Of Castile, Queen Of Aragon

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Feb 1403

Birth place

Crown of Castile, Spain

Date of death:

18 Feb 1445

Place of death

Villacastín, Crown of Castile, Spain

Maria Of Aragon Siblings

John II Of Aragon

Brother

Great aunt of Catherine of Aragon
Maria Of Aragon

Maria Of Aragon

Age

41

Born

Thursday 24 Feb 1403

Died

18 Feb 1445

Maria Of Aragon Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Of Aragon Children

Queen Isabella I of Castile

born 1451, died 1504, age 53
step-child with John II Of Castile

Queen of Castile 11th December 1474 - 26th November 1504

Trivia

Maria Of Aragon Family

Maria Of Aragon's parents:

Maria Of Aragon's father was Ferdinand I of Aragon Maria Of Aragon's mother was Eleanor Of Alburquerque


Maria Of Aragon's children:

Maria Of Aragon's step-daughter was Queen Isabella I of Castile


Maria Of Aragon's current partners:

Maria Of Aragon's husband was John II Of Castile


Maria Of Aragon's siblings:

Maria Of Aragon's brother was John II Of Aragon


Maria Of Aragon's nieces and nephews:

Maria Of Aragon's nephew was King Ferdinand II of Spain


Maria Of Aragon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Maria Of Aragon's great niece was Catherine of Aragon Maria Of Aragon's great niece was Isabella of Aragon, Queen of Portugal Maria Of Aragon's great nephew was Prince John Of Asturias Maria Of Aragon's great niece was Queen Joanna of Castile Maria Of Aragon's great niece was Maria of Aragon, Queen of Portugal