How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Freda Kappelhoff
Freda Kappelhoff

Partners of 
Freda Kappelhoff

William Kappelhoff

Married

1935 (aft.)

Willard Wingate

Divorced

divorce circa 1935

Freda Kappelhoff
Bio Details

Full name

Freda M Kappelhoff

Maiden name

Freda M Schultz

Also known as

Freda M Wingate

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1900

Date of death:

24 Aug 1958

Place of death

At her home in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Freda Kappelhoff

Freda M Kappelhoff

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1900

Died

24 Aug 1958

Freda Kappelhoff Partner(s) Other Children

Freda Kappelhoff Children

Richard Kappelhoff

born 1918, died 1920, age 2 (approx.)
step-child with William Kappelhoff

Paul Kappel

born 1921, died 1957, age 36 (approx.)
step-child with William Kappelhoff

Doris Day

born 1922, died 2019, age 97
step-child with William Kappelhoff

Legendary Singer and Actress

Trivia

Freda Kappelhoff Family

Freda Kappelhoff's children:

Freda Kappelhoff's step-daughter was Doris Day Freda Kappelhoff's step-son was Richard Kappelhoff Freda Kappelhoff's step-son was Paul Kappel


Freda Kappelhoff's current partners:

Freda Kappelhoff's husband was William Kappelhoff


Freda Kappelhoff's former partners:

Freda Kappelhoff's former husband is Willard Wingate


Freda Kappelhoff's in laws:

Freda Kappelhoff's mother in law was Agnes Kappelhoff Freda Kappelhoff's sister in law was Catherine Faller Freda Kappelhoff's brother in law was Edward Kappelhoff Freda Kappelhoff's sister in law-by-marriage was Irene Kappelhoff Freda Kappelhoff's brother in law was Lee Kappelhoff Freda Kappelhoff's sister in law-by-marriage is Ann Kappelhoff