How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Luvenia Kappelhoff
Luvenia Kappelhoff

Partners of 
Luvenia Kappelhoff

William Kappelhoff

Married

21 May 1961

Luvenia Kappelhoff
Bio Details

Full name

Luvenia Kappelhoff

Maiden name

Luvenia Matthews

Also known as

Luvenia Williams Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Date of death:

24 Sep 1993

Occupations

Bar Manager

Managed the tavern owned by William in Cincinnati.
Luvenia Kappelhoff

Luvenia Kappelhoff

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1912

Died

24 Sep 1993

Luvenia Kappelhoff Partner(s) Other Children

Luvenia Kappelhoff Children

Richard Kappelhoff

born 1918, died 1920, age 2 (approx.)
step-child with William Kappelhoff

Paul Kappel

born 1921, died 1957, age 36 (approx.)
step-child with William Kappelhoff

Doris Day

born 1922, died 2019, age 97
step-child with William Kappelhoff

Legendary Singer and Actress

Trivia

Luvenia Kappelhoff Family

Luvenia Kappelhoff's parents:

Luvenia Kappelhoff's mother is Hattie Matthews


Luvenia Kappelhoff's children:

Luvenia Kappelhoff's step-daughter was Doris Day Luvenia Kappelhoff's step-son was Richard Kappelhoff Luvenia Kappelhoff's step-son was Paul Kappel


Luvenia Kappelhoff's current partners:

Luvenia Kappelhoff's husband was William Kappelhoff


Luvenia Kappelhoff's in laws:

Luvenia Kappelhoff's mother in law was Agnes Kappelhoff Luvenia Kappelhoff's sister in law was Catherine Faller Luvenia Kappelhoff's brother in law was Edward Kappelhoff Luvenia Kappelhoff's sister in law-by-marriage was Irene Kappelhoff Luvenia Kappelhoff's brother in law was Lee Kappelhoff Luvenia Kappelhoff's sister in law-by-marriage is Ann Kappelhoff