How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rita Lipton
Rita Lipton

Partners of 
Rita Lipton

Harold Lipton

Married

3 children together

1941

Rita Lipton
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Hetty Lipton

Maiden name

Rita Rosenberg

Also known as

Rita Benson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1986

Occupations

Artist

Rita Lipton

Rita Hetty Lipton

Died

1986

Rita Lipton Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Lipton Children

Robert Lipton

with Harold Lipton

Kenneth Lipton

with Harold Lipton

Peggy Lipton

born 1946, died 2019, age 72
with Harold Lipton

American Actress and Model

Trivia

Rita Lipton Family

Rita Lipton's children:

Rita Lipton's daughter was Peggy Lipton Rita Lipton's son is Robert Lipton Rita Lipton's son is Kenneth Lipton


Rita Lipton's current partners:

Rita Lipton's husband was Harold Lipton


Rita Lipton's grandchildren:

Rita Lipton's granddaughter is Kidada Jones Rita Lipton's granddaughter is Rashida Jones


Rita Lipton's former in laws:

Rita Lipton's former son in law is Quincy Jones