How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harold Lipton
Partners of 
Harold Lipton

Harold Lipton

Harold Arlen Lipton

Died

30 Dec 1999

Harold Lipton
Bio Details

Full name

Harold Arlen Lipton

Maiden name

Harold Arlen Lipschitz

Gender

Male

Date of death:

30 Dec 1999

Place of death

Palm Springs, California, USA

Occupations

Corporate lawyer

Basketball Team Owner

1972: Vice President and General Counsel for National General Corporation

Partners of 
Harold Lipton

Jareen Lipton

Married

1987 (aft.)

Rita Lipton

Married

3 children together

1941

Harold Lipton Children

Robert Lipton

with Rita Lipton

Kenneth Lipton

with Rita Lipton

Peggy Lipton

born 1946, died 2019, age 72
with Rita Lipton

American Actress and Model

Harold Lipton Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Harold Lipton Family

Harold Lipton's children:

Harold Lipton's daughter was Peggy Lipton Harold Lipton's son is Robert Lipton Harold Lipton's son is Kenneth Lipton


Harold Lipton's current partners:

Harold Lipton's wife was Jareen Lipton Harold Lipton's wife was Rita Lipton


Harold Lipton's grandchildren:

Harold Lipton's granddaughter is Kidada Jones Harold Lipton's granddaughter is Rashida Jones


Harold Lipton's former in laws:

Harold Lipton's former son in law is Quincy Jones