How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Ayers
Joan Ayers

Partners of 
Joan Ayers

Rowan Ayers

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Aug 1943

Joan Ayers
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Lilian Ayers

Maiden name

Joan Lilian Ford

Gender

Female

Joan Ayers

Joan Lilian Ayers

Joan Ayers Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Ayers Children

Kevin Ayers

born 1944, died 2013, age 68
with Rowan Ayers

Founder member of Soft Machine

Trivia

Joan Ayers Family

Joan Ayers's children:

Joan Ayers's son was Kevin Ayers


Joan Ayers's current partners:

Joan Ayers's husband was Rowan Ayers


Joan Ayers's grandchildren:

Joan Ayers's granddaughter is Galen Ayers Joan Ayers's granddaughter is Annaliese Ellidge Joan Ayers's granddaughter is Rachel Ayers


Joan Ayers's in laws:

Joan Ayers's daughter in law is Kristen Ball Joan Ayers's daughter in law is Cyrille Ayers