How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carla Barba Navaretti
Carla Barba Navaretti

Partners of 
Carla Barba Navaretti

Jean Paul Elkann

Divorced

1 child together

Carla Barba Navaretti
Bio Details

Full name

Carla Barba Navaretti

Maiden name

Carla Ovazza

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

26 Nov 1975: Was kidnapped from her Turin home.
1 Jan 1976: Released by her kidnappers following the payment of a $960,000 ransom.
Carla Barba Navaretti

Carla Barba Navaretti

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1922

Carla Barba Navaretti Partner(s) Other Children

Carla Barba Navaretti Children

Alain Elkann

born 1950, age 69 (approx.)
with Jean Paul Elkann

Trivia

Carla Barba Navaretti Family

Carla Barba Navaretti's children:

Carla Barba Navaretti's son is Alain Elkann


Carla Barba Navaretti's current partners:

Carla Barba Navaretti's husband is Jean Paul Elkann


Carla Barba Navaretti's grandchildren:

Carla Barba Navaretti's grandson is John Elkann Carla Barba Navaretti's grandson is Lapo Elkann Carla Barba Navaretti's granddaughter is Ginevra Elkann


Carla Barba Navaretti's former in laws:

Carla Barba Navaretti's former daughter in law is Countess Margherita Agnelli de Pahlen