How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Winifred Dando
Winifred Dando

Partners of 
Winifred Dando

Jack Dando

Married

2 children together

Jun 1938

Winifred Dando
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred Mary Jean Dando

Maiden name

Winifred Lowe

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 26 Aug 1927

Birth place

England

Date of death:

Jan 1986

Place of death

England

Winifred Dando

Winifred Mary Jean Dando

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

Friday 26 Aug 1927

Died

Jan 1986

Winifred Dando Partner(s) Other Children

Winifred Dando Children

Nigel Dando

with Jack Dando

Jill Dando

born 1961, died 1999, age 37
with Jack Dando

British TV Presenter

Trivia

Winifred Dando Family

Winifred Dando's children:

Winifred Dando's daughter was Jill Dando Winifred Dando's son is Nigel Dando


Winifred Dando's current partners:

Winifred Dando's husband was Jack Dando