How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Markham
Lucy Markham

Partners of 
Lucy Markham

Arthur Markham

Married

1 child together

17 Sep 1898

Lucy Markham
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Bertram Markham

Maiden name

Lucy Cunningham

Gender

Female

Date of death:

5 Feb 1960

Lucy Markham

Lucy Bertram Markham

Died

5 Feb 1960

Lucy Markham Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Markham Children

Mansfield Markham

born 1905, died 1971, age 65 (approx.)
with Arthur Markham

Trivia

Lucy Markham Family

Lucy Markham's children:

Lucy Markham's son was Mansfield Markham


Lucy Markham's current partners:

Lucy Markham's husband was Arthur Markham


Lucy Markham's grandchildren:

Lucy Markham's grandson was Gervase Markham


Lucy Markham's in laws:

Lucy Markham's daughter in law was Mary Markham


Lucy Markham's former in laws:

Lucy Markham's former daughter in law was Beryl Markham