How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch
Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Partners of 
Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

John Montagu Douglas Scott, 7th Duke of Buccleuch

Married

2 children together

30 Jan 1893

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Alice Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Maiden name

Margaret Alice Bridgeman

Gender

Female

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Margaret Alice Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Partner(s) Other Children

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Children

Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott 8th Duke Of Buccleuch & 10th Duke Of Queensberry

born 1894, died 1973, age 78
with John Montagu Douglas Scott, 7th Duke of Buccleuch

Princess Alice, Duchess of Gloucester

born 1901, died 2004, age 102
with John Montagu Douglas Scott, 7th Duke of Buccleuch

Trivia

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Family

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's children:

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's son was Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott 8th Duke Of Buccleuch & 10th Duke Of Queensberry Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's daughter was Princess Alice, Duchess of Gloucester


Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's current partners:

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's husband was John Montagu Douglas Scott, 7th Duke of Buccleuch


Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's grandchildren:

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's granddaughter is Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's grandson was HRH William Windsor, Prince of Gloucester Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's grandson is HRH Richard Windsor 2nd Duke of Gloucester


Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandchildren:

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandson is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter is Countess de Cabarrus Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandson was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great grandson is Alexander Windsor, Earl of Ulster Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter is Lady Davina Lewis Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great granddaughter is Lady Rose Gilman   Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great grandson is George Percy, Earl Percy Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great granddaughter is Chiara De Cabarrus Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great granddaughter is Diana De Cabarrus Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great granddaughter is Lady Katie Percy Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great granddaughter was Lady Melissa Percy Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great grandson is Lord Max Percy Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great granddaughter is Senna Lewis Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's great great grandson is Tane Lewis


Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's in laws:

Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's daughter in law was Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Molly Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch's son in law was HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester