How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Aloysia Hofmüller
Aloysia Hofmüller

Partners of 
Aloysia Hofmüller

Rudolf Hofmüller

Married

3 children together

10 Oct 1930

Aloysia Hofmüller
Bio Details

Full name

Aloysia Maria Josepha Antonia Benedicta Hofmüller

Maiden name

Countess Aloysia Maria Josepha Antonia Benedicta Von Weikersheim

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Apr 1906

Date of death:

3 Feb 1988

Aloysia Hofmüller Siblings

Carl Von Weikersheim

Brother

Countess Marie Von Weikersheim

Sister

Prince Franz II Von Weikersheim

Brother

Countess Emma Von Weikersheim

Sister

Aloysia Hofmüller

Aloysia Maria Josepha Antonia Benedicta Hofmüller

Age

81

Born

Thursday 19 Apr 1906

Died

3 Feb 1988

Aloysia Hofmüller Partner(s) Other Children

Aloysia Hofmüller Children

Agnes Hofmüller

born 1941, age 77
with Rudolf Hofmüller

Lucinde Hofmüller

born 1945, age 73
with Rudolf Hofmüller

Sibylle Hofmüller

born 1948, age 70
with Rudolf Hofmüller

Trivia

Aloysia Hofmüller Family

Aloysia Hofmüller's parents:

Aloysia Hofmüller's father was Prince Carl I Of Weikersheim Aloysia Hofmüller's mother was Countess Maria Czernin von und zu Chudenitz


Aloysia Hofmüller's children:

Aloysia Hofmüller's daughter is Agnes Hofmüller Aloysia Hofmüller's daughter is Lucinde Hofmüller Aloysia Hofmüller's daughter is Sibylle Hofmüller


Aloysia Hofmüller's current partners:

Aloysia Hofmüller's husband was Rudolf Hofmüller


Aloysia Hofmüller's siblings:

Aloysia Hofmüller's brother was Carl Von Weikersheim Aloysia Hofmüller's sister was Countess Marie Von Weikersheim Aloysia Hofmüller's brother was Prince Franz II Von Weikersheim Aloysia Hofmüller's sister was Countess Emma Von Weikersheim


Aloysia Hofmüller's nieces and nephews:

Aloysia Hofmüller's niece is Cecilia McEwen


Aloysia Hofmüller's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Aloysia Hofmüller's great niece is Sophia McEwen Aloysia Hofmüller's great nephew is Alexander McEwen Aloysia Hofmüller's great nephew is Hugo McEwen


Aloysia Hofmüller's grandparents:

Aloysia Hofmüller's grandfather was Prince Carl of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's grandmother was Baroness Maria Grathwohl


Aloysia Hofmüller's great grandparents:

Aloysia Hofmüller's great grandfather was Ernst I, 4th Prince Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's great grandmother was Princess Feodora Of Leiningen   Aloysia Hofmüller's great great grandfather was Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen Aloysia Hofmüller's great great grandmother was Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn   Aloysia Hofmüller's 3x great grandfather was Francis, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Aloysia Hofmüller's 3x great grandmother was Princess Augusta Of Reuss-Ebersdorf   Aloysia Hofmüller's 4x great grandfather was Heinrich XXIV, Count Reuss Of Ebersdorf Aloysia Hofmüller's 4x great grandmother was Countess Karoline Of Erbach-Schönberg Aloysia Hofmüller's 4x great grandfather was Ernest, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Aloysia Hofmüller's 4x great grandmother was Princess Sophie Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld   Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandfather was George August, Count of Erbach-Schönberg Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandmother was Ferdinande Henriette, Countess of Stolberg-Gedern Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandfather was Heinrich XXIX, Count Of Reuss-Ebersdorf Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandmother was Sophie Theodora of Castell-Remlingen Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandfather was Ferdinand Albert II, Duke of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandmother was Princess Antoinette of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandfather was Francis Josias, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Aloysia Hofmüller's 5x great grandmother was Princess Anna Sophie of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt


Aloysia Hofmüller's uncles and aunts:

Aloysia Hofmüller's aunt was Baroness Victoria Of Bronn Aloysia Hofmüller's aunt was Baroness Beatrix of Bronn


Aloysia Hofmüller's great uncles and aunts:

Aloysia Hofmüller's great aunt was Princess Adelheid Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's great aunt was Princess Elise Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's great uncle was Prince Hermann VI of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's great uncle was Prince Viktor Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's great uncle was Princes Feodore Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg


Aloysia Hofmüller's first cousins once removed:

Aloysia Hofmüller's first cousin once removed was Augusta Victoria Of Schleswig-Holstein Aloysia Hofmüller's first cousin once removed was Prince Ernst of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's first cousin once removed was Princess Elise Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's first cousin once removed was Princess Feodore Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg


Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousins:

Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince Gottfried de Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Princess Marie Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Princess Alexandra Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Princess Irma Helene Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince Alfred Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Wilhelm, Crown Prince of Germany Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince Wilhelm Eitel-Friedrich Of Prussia Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince Adalbert Of Prussia Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince August Wilhelm Of Prussia Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince Oskar Of Prussia Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Prince Joachim Of Prussia Aloysia Hofmüller's second cousin was Princess Victoria Louise of Prussia