How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Loftus
Elizabeth Loftus

Partners of 
Elizabeth Loftus

General William Loftus

Married

3 children together

7 May 1790

Elizabeth Loftus
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Loftus

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Townshend

Gender

Female

Date of death:

21 Mar 1811

Elizabeth Loftus Siblings

George Townshend, 2nd Marquess Townshend of Raynham

Brother

Rt. Hon. Lord John Townshend

Brother

Elizabeth Loftus

Elizabeth Loftus

Died

21 Mar 1811

Elizabeth Loftus Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Loftus Children

Charlotte Townshend

died 1866
with General William Loftus

Reverend Arthur Loftus

born 1795, died 1847 (ca.), age 51 (approx.)
with General William Loftus

Lt.-Col. Ferrers Loftus

born 1798, died 1877, age 79 (approx.)
with General William Loftus

Trivia

Elizabeth Loftus Family

Elizabeth Loftus's parents:

Elizabeth Loftus's father was George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham Elizabeth Loftus's mother was Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham


Elizabeth Loftus's children:

Elizabeth Loftus's daughter was Charlotte Townshend Elizabeth Loftus's son was Reverend Arthur Loftus Elizabeth Loftus's son was Lt.-Col. Ferrers Loftus


Elizabeth Loftus's current partners:

Elizabeth Loftus's husband was General William Loftus


Elizabeth Loftus's siblings:

Elizabeth Loftus's brother was George Townshend, 2nd Marquess Townshend of Raynham Elizabeth Loftus's brother was Rt. Hon. Lord John Townshend


Elizabeth Loftus's grandparents:

Elizabeth Loftus's grandfather was Charles Townshend, 3rd Viscount Townshend of Raynham Elizabeth Loftus's grandmother was Audrey Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham


Elizabeth Loftus's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Loftus's great grandfather was Edward Harrison Elizabeth Loftus's great grandmother was Frances Harrison   Elizabeth Loftus's great great grandfather was Richard Harrison Elizabeth Loftus's great great grandmother is Audrey Harrison   Elizabeth Loftus's 3x great grandfather was George Villiers, 4th Viscount Grandison of Limerick Elizabeth Loftus's 3x great grandmother was Lady Mary Villiers   Elizabeth Loftus's 4x great grandfather was Sir Edward Villiers Elizabeth Loftus's 4x great grandmother was Barbara Villiers   Elizabeth Loftus's 5x great grandfather was Sir George Villiers Elizabeth Loftus's 5x great grandmother was Audrey Villiers   Elizabeth Loftus's 6x great grandfather is William Villiers Elizabeth Loftus's 6x great grandmother is Coletta Villiers


Elizabeth Loftus's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Loftus's uncle was Rt. Hon. Charles Townshend Elizabeth Loftus's uncle was Hon. Audrey Townshend