How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham
Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham

Partners of 
Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham

George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham

Married

3 children together

19 Dec 1751

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Townshend

Maiden name

Charlotte Compton, Baroness Compton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

3 Sep 1770

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham

Charlotte Townshend

Died

3 Sep 1770

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham Children

Elizabeth Loftus

died 1811
with George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham

George Townshend, 2nd Marquess Townshend of Raynham

born 1753, died 1811, age 58
with George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham

Rt. Hon. Lord John Townshend

born 1757, died 1833, age 76
with George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham

Trivia

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham Family

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's children:

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's daughter was Elizabeth Loftus Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's son was George Townshend, 2nd Marquess Townshend of Raynham Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's son was Rt. Hon. Lord John Townshend


Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's current partners:

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's husband was George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham


Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's grandchildren:

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's granddaughter was Charlotte Townshend Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's grandson was Reverend Arthur Loftus Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's grandson was Lt.-Col. Ferrers Loftus


Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's in laws:

Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's father in law was Charles Townshend, 3rd Viscount Townshend of Raynham Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's mother in law was Audrey Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's grandfather in law was Edward Harrison Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's grandmother in law was Frances Harrison Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's brother in law was Rt. Hon. Charles Townshend Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's brother in law was Hon. Audrey Townshend Charlotte Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham's son in law is General William Loftus