How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Harrison
Frances Harrison

Partners of 
Frances Harrison

Edward Harrison

Married

1 child together

Frances Harrison
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Harrison

Maiden name

Frances Bray

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1674

Date of death:

12 May 1752

Frances Harrison

Frances Harrison

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1674

Died

12 May 1752

Frances Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Harrison Children

Audrey Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham

died 1788
with Edward Harrison

Trivia

Frances Harrison Family

Frances Harrison's children:

Frances Harrison's daughter was Audrey Townshend, Viscountess Townshend of Raynham


Frances Harrison's current partners:

Frances Harrison's husband was Edward Harrison


Frances Harrison's grandchildren:

Frances Harrison's grandson was George Townshend, 1st Marquess Townshend of Raynham Frances Harrison's grandson was Rt. Hon. Charles Townshend Frances Harrison's grandson was Hon. Audrey Townshend


Frances Harrison's great grandchildren:

Frances Harrison's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Loftus Frances Harrison's great grandson was George Townshend, 2nd Marquess Townshend of Raynham Frances Harrison's great grandson was Rt. Hon. Lord John Townshend   Frances Harrison's great great granddaughter was Charlotte Townshend Frances Harrison's great great grandson was Reverend Arthur Loftus Frances Harrison's great great grandson was Lt.-Col. Ferrers Loftus


Frances Harrison's in laws:

Frances Harrison's father in law was Richard Harrison Frances Harrison's mother in law is Audrey Harrison Frances Harrison's grandfather in law was George Villiers, 4th Viscount Grandison of Limerick Frances Harrison's grandmother in law was Lady Mary Villiers Frances Harrison's sister in law is Ann Harrison Frances Harrison's sister in law is Barbara Bourchier Frances Harrison's husband Edward Harrison's uncle in law was Brig.-Gen. Edward FitzGerald Frances Harrison's husband Edward Harrison's aunt-by-marriage was Katherine Villiers Frances Harrison's husband Edward Harrison's uncle in law was Colonel William Villiers Frances Harrison's husband Edward Harrison's aunt-by-marriage is Katherine Villiers Frances Harrison's husband Edward Harrison's aunt in law is Anne Rumbould Frances Harrison's son in law was Charles Townshend, 3rd Viscount Townshend of Raynham