How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Legge
Elizabeth Legge

Partners of 
Elizabeth Legge

William Legge

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Legge
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Legge

Maiden name

Elizabeth Washington

Gender

Female

Elizabeth Legge

Elizabeth Legge

Elizabeth Legge Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Legge Children

George Legge, 1st Baron Dartmouth

born 1647, died 1691, age 44 (approx.)
with William Legge

Trivia

Elizabeth Legge Family

Elizabeth Legge's parents:

Elizabeth Legge's father was Sir William Washington Elizabeth Legge's mother is Anne Washington


Elizabeth Legge's children:

Elizabeth Legge's son was George Legge, 1st Baron Dartmouth


Elizabeth Legge's current partners:

Elizabeth Legge's husband is William Legge


Elizabeth Legge's grandparents:

Elizabeth Legge's grandfather was Sir George Villiers Elizabeth Legge's grandmother was Audrey Villiers


Elizabeth Legge's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Legge's great grandfather is William Villiers Elizabeth Legge's great grandmother is Coletta Villiers


Elizabeth Legge's step-grandparents:

Elizabeth Legge's step-grandmother was Mary Compton, Countess of Buckingham


Elizabeth Legge's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Legge's grandson was William Legge, 1st Earl of Dartmouth


Elizabeth Legge's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Legge's great grandson was George Legge, Viscount Lewisham   Elizabeth Legge's great great grandson was William Legge, 2nd Earl of Dartmouth   Elizabeth Legge's 3x great grandson was George Legge, 3rd Earl of Dartmouth   Elizabeth Legge's 4x great grandson was William Legge, 4th Earl of Dartmouth   Elizabeth Legge's 5x great grandson was William Legge, 5th Earl of Dartmouth Elizabeth Legge's 5x great grandson was Edward Legge   Elizabeth Legge's 6x great grandson was William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth Elizabeth Legge's 6x great granddaughter was Lois Denny   Elizabeth Legge's 7x great grandson was Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth Elizabeth Legge's 7x great granddaughter was Lavender Harington   Elizabeth Legge's 8x great grandson was Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth Elizabeth Legge's 8x great grandson is Nicholas Harington Elizabeth Legge's 8x great grandson is David Harington Elizabeth Legge's 8x great granddaughter is Susan Harington   Elizabeth Legge's 9x great grandson is Kit Harington Elizabeth Legge's 9x great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Elizabeth Legge's 9x great grandson is Rupert Legge Elizabeth Legge's 9x great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Elizabeth Legge's 9x great grandson is Henry Legge Elizabeth Legge's 9x great grandson is John Harington   Elizabeth Legge's 10x great grandson is Edward Legge Elizabeth Legge's 10x great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Elizabeth Legge's 10x great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Elizabeth Legge's 10x great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Elizabeth Legge's 10x great grandson is Tancredi Castello Elizabeth Legge's 10x great granddaughter is Violet Legge Elizabeth Legge's 10x great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Elizabeth Legge's 10x great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Elizabeth Legge's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Legge's uncle was George Villiers, 1st Duke of Buckingham Elizabeth Legge's aunt was Hon. Eleanor Drake Elizabeth Legge's uncle was Sir Edward Villiers Elizabeth Legge's uncle-by-marriage was Barbara Villiers Elizabeth Legge's aunt is Frances Villiers Elizabeth Legge's uncle was Christopher Villiers, 1st Earl of Anglesey Elizabeth Legge's aunt was Susan Feilding Elizabeth Legge's uncle was John Villiers, 1st Viscount Purbeck Elizabeth Legge's aunt-by-marriage was Catherine Villiers, Duchess of Buckingham


Elizabeth Legge's cousins:

Elizabeth Legge's cousin was Elizabeth Churchill Elizabeth Legge's cousin was William Villiers, 2nd Viscount Grandison of Limerick Elizabeth Legge's cousin was George Villiers, 4th Viscount Grandison of Limerick Elizabeth Legge's cousin was Sir Edward Villiers Elizabeth Legge's cousin was Lady Mary Howard Elizabeth Legge's cousin was Charles Villiers, Marquess of Buckingham Elizabeth Legge's cousin was George Villiers, 2nd Duke of Buckingham Elizabeth Legge's cousin was Francis Villiers


Elizabeth Legge's first cousins once removed:

Elizabeth Legge's first cousin once removed was Arabella Churchill Elizabeth Legge's first cousin once removed was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Elizabeth Legge's first cousin once removed was Barbara Villiers, Duchess of Cleveland Elizabeth Legge's first cousin once removed was Colonel William Villiers Elizabeth Legge's first cousin once removed is Katherine Villiers


Elizabeth Legge's in laws:

Elizabeth Legge's daughter in law is Barbara Legge, Baroness Dartmouth