How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox
Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox

Partners of 
Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox

Esmé Stuart, 1st Duke of Lennox

Married

1 child together

1572 (ca.)

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Stuart

Maiden name

Catherine de Balsac

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1631 (ca.)

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox

Catherine Stuart

Died

1631 (ca.)

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox Children

Esmé Stuart, 3rd Duke of Lennox

born 1579 (ca.), died 1624, age 45 (approx.)
with Esmé Stuart, 1st Duke of Lennox

Trivia

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox Family

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's children:

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's son was Esmé Stuart, 3rd Duke of Lennox


Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's current partners:

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's husband was Esmé Stuart, 1st Duke of Lennox


Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's grandchildren:

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's grandson was James Stuart, 4th Duke of Lennox


Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's in laws:

Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's father in law was John Stuart, 5th Seigneur d'Aubigny Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's mother in law was Anna Stuart Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's grandfather in law was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Lennox Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's grandmother in law was Lady Elizabeth Stuart Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's husband Esmé Stuart, 1st Duke of Lennox's uncle in law was Matthew Stuart, 4th Earl of Lennox Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox's daughter in law was Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox