How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox
Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox

Partners of 
Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox

Esmé Stuart, 3rd Duke of Lennox

Married

1 child together

1609

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Stuart

Maiden name

Katherine Clifton, Baroness Clifton (of Leighton Bromswold)

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1592 (ca.)

Date of death:

21 Aug 1637

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox

Katherine Stuart

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1592 (ca.)

Died

21 Aug 1637

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox Children

James Stuart, 4th Duke of Lennox

born 1612, died 1655, age 42
with Esmé Stuart, 3rd Duke of Lennox

Trivia

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox Family

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's children:

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's son was James Stuart, 4th Duke of Lennox


Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's current partners:

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's husband was Esmé Stuart, 3rd Duke of Lennox


Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's in laws:

Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's father in law was Esmé Stuart, 1st Duke of Lennox Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's mother in law was Catherine Stuart, Duchess of Lennox Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's grandfather in law was John Stuart, 5th Seigneur d'Aubigny Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's grandmother in law was Anna Stuart Katherine Stuart, Dowager Duchess Of Lennox's daughter in law was Lady Mary Howard