How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Beaumont
Anne Beaumont

Partners of 
Anne Beaumont

Anthony Beaumont

Married

5 children together

Anne Beaumont
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Beaumont

Maiden name

Anne Armstrong

Gender

Female

Anne Beaumont

Anne Beaumont

Anne Beaumont Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Beaumont Children

Dorothy Hill

deceased
with Anthony Beaumont

Maurice Beaumont

deceased
with Anthony Beaumont

Thomas Beaumont

deceased
with Anthony Beaumont

Sir Francis Beaumont

with Anthony Beaumont

Mary Compton, Countess of Buckingham

born 1570 (ca.), died 1632, age 62 (approx.)
with Anthony Beaumont

Trivia

Anne Beaumont Family

Anne Beaumont's children:

Anne Beaumont's daughter was Dorothy Hill Anne Beaumont's son was Maurice Beaumont Anne Beaumont's son was Thomas Beaumont Anne Beaumont's son is Sir Francis Beaumont Anne Beaumont's daughter was Mary Compton, Countess of Buckingham


Anne Beaumont's current partners:

Anne Beaumont's husband is Anthony Beaumont


Anne Beaumont's grandchildren:

Anne Beaumont's grandson was George Villiers, 1st Duke of Buckingham Anne Beaumont's granddaughter is Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton Anne Beaumont's grandson was Christopher Villiers, 1st Earl of Anglesey Anne Beaumont's granddaughter was Susan Feilding Anne Beaumont's grandson was John Villiers, 1st Viscount Purbeck


Anne Beaumont's great grandchildren:

Anne Beaumont's great grandson was James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton Anne Beaumont's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Howard Anne Beaumont's great grandson was Charles Villiers, Marquess of Buckingham Anne Beaumont's great grandson was George Villiers, 2nd Duke of Buckingham Anne Beaumont's great grandson was Francis Villiers   Anne Beaumont's great great grandson was Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington


Anne Beaumont's in laws:

Anne Beaumont's son in law is John Hill Anne Beaumont's son in law was Sir George Villiers