Divorced Relationship facts

Married Mar 1984

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Divorce 1989

Known for his role in UK TV sitcom Red Dwarf
Craig Charles

Craig Joseph Charles

Age

56

Born

Saturday 11 Jul 1964

Other Partners

Jackie Charles

Married

2 children together

9 Aug 1999

Suzanne Rhatigan

Relationship

relationship began circa 1993
until before 1997

Professional Partners

Craig Charles Siblings

Jimmie Charles

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Dean Charles

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Emile Charles

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

British Actress
Cathy Tyson

Cathy Tyson

Age

55

Born

Saturday 12 Jun 1965

His Other Children

Anna-Jo Charles

born 1998, age 23 (approx.)
with Jackie Charles

Nellie-Rose Charles

born 2003, age 17 (approx.)
with Jackie Charles

Children Together

Jack Tyson Charles

born 1988, age 32 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Craig Charles
Bio Details

Full name

Craig Joseph Charles

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Jul 1964

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Comedian

19 Nov 2014: Left the I'm A Celebrity Get me Out Of Here following the sudden death of his brother Dean.

Trivia

Craig Charles Family

Craig Charles's parents:

Craig Charles's father was Joe Charles Craig Charles's mother was Jo Charles


Craig Charles's children:

Craig Charles's son is Jack Tyson Charles Craig Charles's daughter is Anna-Jo Charles Craig Charles's daughter is Nellie-Rose Charles


Craig Charles's current partners:

Craig Charles's wife is Jackie Charles


Craig Charles's former partners:

Craig Charles's former wife is Cathy Tyson Craig Charles had a relationship with Suzanne Rhatigan


Craig Charles's siblings:

Craig Charles's half-brother is Jimmie Charles Craig Charles's half-brother was Dean Charles Craig Charles's brother is Emile Charles


Craig Charles's former in laws:

Craig Charles's former father in law is Charles Tyson Craig Charles's former mother in law is Margaret Tyson


Craig Charles FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2014 - Series 14

2014

Other people in this association:

Edwina Currie 2014

Gemma Collins 2014

Kendra Wilkinson 2014

more...

Cathy Tyson
Bio Details

Full name

Cathy Tyson

Maiden name

Catherine Tyson

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Jun 1965

Birth place

Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Frequently said to be the niece of Cicely Tyson. Both Cathy and Cicely deny this. It is not likely to be true as Cecily only had one brother Melrose. Although it is possibly that Cecily had a half sibling called Charles as her father left the family prior to 1940.

Trivia

Cathy Tyson Family

Cathy Tyson's parents:

Cathy Tyson's father is Charles Tyson Cathy Tyson's mother is Margaret Tyson


Cathy Tyson's children:

Cathy Tyson's son is Jack Tyson Charles


Cathy Tyson's former partners:

Cathy Tyson's former husband is Craig Charles


Cathy Tyson's former in laws:

Cathy Tyson's former father in law was Joe Charles Cathy Tyson's former mother in law was Jo Charles Cathy Tyson's former half-brother in law is Jimmie Charles Cathy Tyson's former half-brother in law was Dean Charles Cathy Tyson's former brother in law is Emile Charles


Cathy Tyson FameChain Links

Liverpool Everyman Theatre Group

Other people in this association:

Dame Julie Walters OBE

Pete Postlethwaite OBE

Jonathan Pryce CBE

more...