How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nannie Kimbro
Nannie Kimbro

Partners of 
Nannie Kimbro

Jake Kimbro

Married

6 children together

Nannie Kimbro
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Ann Kimbro

Maiden name

Nancy Ann Parker

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 13 Dec 1869

Birth place

Walker County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

16 Aug 1954

Place of death

Huntsville, Walker County, Texas, USA

Nannie Kimbro

Nancy Ann Kimbro

Age

84

Born

Monday 13 Dec 1869

Died

16 Aug 1954

Nannie Kimbro Partner(s) Other Children

Nannie Kimbro Children

Georgia Adler

born 1886, died 1925, age 39 (approx.)
with Jake Kimbro

Lemma Sparks

born 1888, died 1972, age 84
with Jake Kimbro

Martin Luther Kimbro

born 1889, died 1950, age 61 (approx.)
with Jake Kimbro

Jasper Kimbro

born 1894, died 1965, age 71 (approx.)
with Jake Kimbro

Gussie Gimon

born 1897, died 1929, age 32 (approx.)
with Jake Kimbro

Annie Caldwell

born 1899, died 1918, age 19 (approx.)
with Jake Kimbro

Trivia

Nannie Kimbro Family

Nannie Kimbro's children:

Nannie Kimbro's daughter was Georgia Adler Nannie Kimbro's daughter was Lemma Sparks Nannie Kimbro's son was Martin Luther Kimbro Nannie Kimbro's son was Jasper Kimbro Nannie Kimbro's daughter was Gussie Gimon Nannie Kimbro's daughter was Annie Caldwell


Nannie Kimbro's current partners:

Nannie Kimbro's husband was Jake Kimbro


Nannie Kimbro's grandchildren:

Nannie Kimbro's granddaughter was Alma Glover


Nannie Kimbro's great grandchildren:

Nannie Kimbro's great grandson was Charles Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's great grandson was Leonard Humphrey Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's great grandson was Claude Elegan Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's great granddaughter was Sybil Nunley Nannie Kimbro's great grandson was Edward Leon Harrelson   Nannie Kimbro's great great grandson is Woody Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's great great grandson is Jordan Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's great great grandson is Brett Harrelson   Nannie Kimbro's 3x great granddaughter is Deni Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's 3x great granddaughter is Zoe Harrelson Nannie Kimbro's 3x great granddaughter is Makani Harrelson


Nannie Kimbro's in laws:

Nannie Kimbro's son in law was Joel Sparks