How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rebecca Sparks
Rebecca Sparks

Partners of 
Rebecca Sparks

Leander Sparks

Married

7 children together

Rebecca Sparks
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Harriett Sparks

Maiden name

Rebecca Harriett Butler

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Mar 1854

Birth place

Alabama, USA

Date of death:

11 Apr 1937

Place of death

Lovelady, Houston County, Texas, USA

Rebecca Sparks

Rebecca Harriett Sparks

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 29 Mar 1854

Died

11 Apr 1937

Rebecca Sparks Partner(s) Other Children

Rebecca Sparks Children

Douglas Sparks

born 1875, died 1949, age 74 (approx.)
with Leander Sparks

Joel Sparks

born 1879, died 1950, age 71
with Leander Sparks

Lee Sparks

born 1881, died 1960, age 79 (approx.)
with Leander Sparks

Mackey Hay

born 1884, died 1906, age 22 (approx.)
with Leander Sparks

Charles Sparks

born 1888, died 1950, age 62 (approx.)
with Leander Sparks

Julia Smith

born 1890, died 1918, age 28 (approx.)
with Leander Sparks

Emily Crowson

born 1893, died 1930, age 37 (approx.)
with Leander Sparks

Trivia

Rebecca Sparks Family

Rebecca Sparks's children:

Rebecca Sparks's son was Douglas Sparks Rebecca Sparks's son was Joel Sparks Rebecca Sparks's son was Lee Sparks Rebecca Sparks's daughter was Mackey Hay Rebecca Sparks's son was Charles Sparks Rebecca Sparks's daughter was Julia Smith Rebecca Sparks's daughter was Emily Crowson


Rebecca Sparks's current partners:

Rebecca Sparks's husband was Leander Sparks


Rebecca Sparks's grandchildren:

Rebecca Sparks's granddaughter was Alma Glover


Rebecca Sparks's great grandchildren:

Rebecca Sparks's great grandson was Charles Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's great grandson was Leonard Humphrey Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's great grandson was Claude Elegan Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's great granddaughter was Sybil Nunley Rebecca Sparks's great grandson was Edward Leon Harrelson   Rebecca Sparks's great great grandson is Woody Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's great great grandson is Jordan Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's great great grandson is Brett Harrelson   Rebecca Sparks's 3x great granddaughter is Deni Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's 3x great granddaughter is Zoe Harrelson Rebecca Sparks's 3x great granddaughter is Makani Harrelson


Rebecca Sparks's in laws:

Rebecca Sparks's daughter in law was Lemma Sparks