How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lemma Sparks
Lemma Sparks

Partners of 
Lemma Sparks

Joel Sparks

Married

1 child together

Lemma Sparks
Bio Details

Full name

Lemma Sparks

Maiden name

Lemma Kimbro

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Jan 1888

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

15 Mar 1972

Place of death

Houston, Harris County, Texas, USA

Lemma Sparks Siblings

Georgia Adler

Sister

Martin Luther Kimbro

Brother

Jasper Kimbro

Brother

Gussie Gimon

Sister

Annie Caldwell

Sister

Lemma Sparks

Lemma Sparks

Age

84

Born

Wednesday 11 Jan 1888

Died

15 Mar 1972

Lemma Sparks Partner(s) Other Children

Lemma Sparks Children

Alma Glover

born 1907, died 2002, age 95
with Joel Sparks

Trivia

Lemma Sparks Family

Lemma Sparks's parents:

Lemma Sparks's father was Jake Kimbro Lemma Sparks's mother was Nannie Kimbro


Lemma Sparks's children:

Lemma Sparks's daughter was Alma Glover


Lemma Sparks's current partners:

Lemma Sparks's husband was Joel Sparks


Lemma Sparks's siblings:

Lemma Sparks's sister was Georgia Adler Lemma Sparks's brother was Martin Luther Kimbro Lemma Sparks's brother was Jasper Kimbro Lemma Sparks's sister was Gussie Gimon Lemma Sparks's sister was Annie Caldwell


Lemma Sparks's grandchildren:

Lemma Sparks's grandson was Charles Harrelson Lemma Sparks's grandson was Leonard Humphrey Harrelson Lemma Sparks's grandson was Claude Elegan Harrelson Lemma Sparks's granddaughter was Sybil Nunley Lemma Sparks's grandson was Edward Leon Harrelson


Lemma Sparks's great grandchildren:

Lemma Sparks's great grandson is Woody Harrelson Lemma Sparks's great grandson is Jordan Harrelson Lemma Sparks's great grandson is Brett Harrelson   Lemma Sparks's great great granddaughter is Deni Harrelson Lemma Sparks's great great granddaughter is Zoe Harrelson Lemma Sparks's great great granddaughter is Makani Harrelson


Lemma Sparks's in laws:

Lemma Sparks's father in law was Leander Sparks Lemma Sparks's mother in law was Rebecca Sparks Lemma Sparks's brother in law was Douglas Sparks Lemma Sparks's brother in law was Lee Sparks Lemma Sparks's sister in law was Mackey Hay Lemma Sparks's brother in law was Charles Sparks Lemma Sparks's sister in law was Julia Smith Lemma Sparks's sister in law was Emily Crowson Lemma Sparks's son in law was Voyde Harrelson