How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Taylor
Elizabeth Taylor

Partners of 
Elizabeth Taylor

William Taylor

Married

5 children together

Elizabeth Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Mary Taylor

Maiden name

Elizabeth Mary Carter

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Mar 1830

Birth place

Elizabeth Mary Carter Taylor

Date of death:

17 Nov 1912

Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Mary Taylor

Age

82

Born

Wednesday 31 Mar 1830

Died

17 Nov 1912

Elizabeth Taylor Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Taylor Children

Babe Harrelson

born 1853, died 1922, age 69
with William Taylor

John Jasper Taylor

born 1855, died 1944, age 89 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Jackson Washington Taylor

born 1856, died 1859, age 3 (approx.)
with William Taylor

William Wendell Taylor

born 1860, died 1945, age 85 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Rebecca Dauphin

born 1862, died 1918, age 56 (approx.)
with William Taylor

Trivia

Elizabeth Taylor Family

Elizabeth Taylor's children:

Elizabeth Taylor's daughter was Babe Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's son was John Jasper Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's son was Jackson Washington Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's son was William Wendell Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's daughter was Rebecca Dauphin


Elizabeth Taylor's current partners:

Elizabeth Taylor's husband was William Taylor


Elizabeth Taylor's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Ella Mae Turner Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Missouri Buchanan Elizabeth Taylor's grandson was Christopher Columbus Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Emma Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's grandson was Noah Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Berta Adams Elizabeth Taylor's grandson was Herbert Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Jesse Jean Maples Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Lena Williams Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Willie Price Elizabeth Taylor's granddaughter was Minnie Ola Williamson Elizabeth Taylor's grandson was Morgan Harrelson


Elizabeth Taylor's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Taylor's great grandson was Voyde Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's great granddaughter was Devilla Flournoy Elizabeth Taylor's great grandson was Zan Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's great granddaughter was Ora Atkinson Elizabeth Taylor's great grandson was William Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's great grandson was Noah Harrelson   Elizabeth Taylor's great great grandson was Charles Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's great great grandson was Leonard Humphrey Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's great great grandson was Claude Elegan Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's great great granddaughter was Sybil Nunley Elizabeth Taylor's great great grandson was Edward Leon Harrelson   Elizabeth Taylor's 3x great grandson is Woody Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's 3x great grandson is Jordan Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's 3x great grandson is Brett Harrelson   Elizabeth Taylor's 4x great granddaughter is Deni Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's 4x great granddaughter is Zoe Harrelson Elizabeth Taylor's 4x great granddaughter is Makani Harrelson


Elizabeth Taylor's in laws:

Elizabeth Taylor's father in law was John Arnett Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's mother in law was Rebecca Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's sister in law was Mary Driskell Elizabeth Taylor's brother in law was Windal William Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's brother in law was John Jeptha Taylor Elizabeth Taylor's son in law was Bud Harrelson