How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Babe Harrelson
Babe Harrelson

Partners of 
Babe Harrelson

Bud Harrelson

Married

12 children together

Babe Harrelson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Almira Emily Harrelson

Maiden name

Mary Almira Emily Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Jan 1853

Birth place

Andalusia, Covington County, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

8 Sep 1922

Place of death

Houston County, Texas, USA

Babe Harrelson Siblings

John Jasper Taylor

Brother

Jackson Washington Taylor

Brother

William Wendell Taylor

Brother

Rebecca Dauphin

Sister

Babe Harrelson

Mary Almira Emily Harrelson

Age

69

Born

Saturday 15 Jan 1853

Died

8 Sep 1922

Babe Harrelson Partner(s) Other Children

Babe Harrelson Children

Ella Mae Turner

born 1871, died 1946, age 75 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Missouri Buchanan

born 1873, died 1968, age 95 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Christopher Columbus Harrelson

born 1875, died 1950, age 75 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Emma Harrelson

born 1877, died 1877, age under a year old (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Noah Harrelson

born 1879, died 1964, age 84
with Bud Harrelson

Berta Adams

born 1881, died 1968, age 87 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Herbert Harrelson

born 1884, died 1956, age 72 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Jesse Jean Maples

born 1886, died 1967, age 81 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Lena Williams

born 1888, died 1960, age 72 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Willie Price

born 1891, died 1988, age 97 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Minnie Ola Williamson

born 1893, died 1991, age 98 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Morgan Harrelson

born 1895, died 1957, age 62 (approx.)
with Bud Harrelson

Trivia

Babe Harrelson Family

Babe Harrelson's parents:

Babe Harrelson's father was William Taylor Babe Harrelson's mother was Elizabeth Taylor


Babe Harrelson's children:

Babe Harrelson's daughter was Ella Mae Turner Babe Harrelson's daughter was Missouri Buchanan Babe Harrelson's son was Christopher Columbus Harrelson Babe Harrelson's daughter was Emma Harrelson Babe Harrelson's son was Noah Harrelson Babe Harrelson's daughter was Berta Adams Babe Harrelson's son was Herbert Harrelson Babe Harrelson's daughter was Jesse Jean Maples Babe Harrelson's daughter was Lena Williams Babe Harrelson's daughter was Willie Price Babe Harrelson's daughter was Minnie Ola Williamson Babe Harrelson's son was Morgan Harrelson


Babe Harrelson's current partners:

Babe Harrelson's husband was Bud Harrelson


Babe Harrelson's siblings:

Babe Harrelson's brother was John Jasper Taylor Babe Harrelson's brother was Jackson Washington Taylor Babe Harrelson's brother was William Wendell Taylor Babe Harrelson's sister was Rebecca Dauphin


Babe Harrelson's grandparents:

Babe Harrelson's grandfather was John Arnett Taylor Babe Harrelson's grandmother was Rebecca Taylor


Babe Harrelson's grandchildren:

Babe Harrelson's grandson was Voyde Harrelson Babe Harrelson's granddaughter was Devilla Flournoy Babe Harrelson's grandson was Zan Harrelson Babe Harrelson's granddaughter was Ora Atkinson Babe Harrelson's grandson was William Harrelson Babe Harrelson's grandson was Noah Harrelson


Babe Harrelson's great grandchildren:

Babe Harrelson's great grandson was Charles Harrelson Babe Harrelson's great grandson was Leonard Humphrey Harrelson Babe Harrelson's great grandson was Claude Elegan Harrelson Babe Harrelson's great granddaughter was Sybil Nunley Babe Harrelson's great grandson was Edward Leon Harrelson   Babe Harrelson's great great grandson is Woody Harrelson Babe Harrelson's great great grandson is Jordan Harrelson Babe Harrelson's great great grandson is Brett Harrelson   Babe Harrelson's 3x great granddaughter is Deni Harrelson Babe Harrelson's 3x great granddaughter is Zoe Harrelson Babe Harrelson's 3x great granddaughter is Makani Harrelson


Babe Harrelson's uncles and aunts:

Babe Harrelson's aunt was Mary Driskell Babe Harrelson's uncle was Windal William Taylor Babe Harrelson's uncle was John Jeptha Taylor


Babe Harrelson's in laws:

Babe Harrelson's father in law was Jesse L. Harrelson Babe Harrelson's mother in law was Eliza Ann Harrelson Babe Harrelson's sister in law was Sarah Worley Babe Harrelson's brother in law was Giles Harrelson Babe Harrelson's sister in law was Anna Catherine Rollo Babe Harrelson's brother in law was Jesse L. Harrelson Babe Harrelson's brother in law was James Harrelson Babe Harrelson's daughter in law was Beckie Harrelson