How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Johann Lagerfeld
Partner of 
Johann Lagerfeld

Johann Lagerfeld

Tonnies Johann Otto Lagerfeld

Age

85

Born

Wednesday 22 Oct 1845

Died

22 Jun 1931

Johann Lagerfeld
Bio Details

Full name

Tonnies Johann Otto Lagerfeld

Also known as

Johann Lagerfeldt

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Oct 1845

Date of death:

22 Jun 1931

Occupations

Wine Merchant

When Tonnies died in June 1931, the death announcement in the Hamburg News of 24 Jun 1931 spelled the family surname as Lagerfeld, not Lagerfeldt.

Partners of 
Johann Lagerfeld

Maria Lagerfeld

Married

1 child together

Johann Lagerfeld Children

Otto Lagerfeld

born 1881, died 1967, age 85
with Maria Lagerfeld

Johann Lagerfeld Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Johann Lagerfeld Family

Johann Lagerfeld's children:

Johann Lagerfeld's son was Otto Lagerfeld


Johann Lagerfeld's current partners:

Johann Lagerfeld's wife was Maria Lagerfeld


Johann Lagerfeld's grandchildren:

Johann Lagerfeld's grandson was Karl Lagerfeld Johann Lagerfeld's granddaughter is Thea Lagerfeld Johann Lagerfeld's granddaughter was Christel Johnson


Johann Lagerfeld's great grandchildren:

Johann Lagerfeld's great granddaughter is Caroline Johnson Johann Lagerfeld's great grandson is Roger Johnson Johann Lagerfeld's great grandson is Paul Johnson Johann Lagerfeld's great grandson is Karl Johnson


Johann Lagerfeld's in laws:

Johann Lagerfeld's daughter in law was Elisabeth Lagerfeld


Johann Lagerfeld's former in laws:

Johann Lagerfeld's former daughter in law was First-wife-of-Otto Lagerfeld