How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christel Johnson
Christel Johnson

Partners of 
Christel Johnson

Robert Johnson

Married

4 children together

1959

Christel Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Christiane Johnson

Maiden name

Martha Christiane Lagerfeld

Also known as

Christel Lagerfeld

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 11 May 1931

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

9 Oct 2015

Place of death

Portand, Connecticut, USA

In 2015 Christiane told MailOnline she had not seen her brother for 40 years although they continued to write to each other. She had moved to the USA in 1957 originally to be an au pair.

Christel Johnson Siblings

Thea Lagerfeld

Half-sister

other parent: First-wife-of-Otto Lagerfeld

Karl Lagerfeld

Brother

Christel Johnson

Martha Christiane Johnson

Age

84

Born

Monday 11 May 1931

Died

9 Oct 2015

Christel Johnson Partner(s) Other Children

Christel Johnson Children

Caroline Johnson

with Robert Johnson

Roger Johnson

with Robert Johnson

Paul Johnson

with Robert Johnson

Karl Johnson

with Robert Johnson

Trivia

Christel Johnson Family

Christel Johnson's parents:

Christel Johnson's father was Otto Lagerfeld Christel Johnson's mother was Elisabeth Lagerfeld


Christel Johnson's former step-parents:

Christel Johnson's former step-mother was First-wife-of-Otto Lagerfeld


Christel Johnson's children:

Christel Johnson's daughter is Caroline Johnson Christel Johnson's son is Roger Johnson Christel Johnson's son is Paul Johnson Christel Johnson's son is Karl Johnson


Christel Johnson's current partners:

Christel Johnson's husband was Robert Johnson


Christel Johnson's siblings:

Christel Johnson's brother was Karl Lagerfeld Christel Johnson's half-sister is Thea Lagerfeld


Christel Johnson's grandparents:

Christel Johnson's grandfather was Karl Bahlmann Christel Johnson's grandmother is Emilie Bahlmann Christel Johnson's grandfather was Johann Lagerfeld Christel Johnson's grandmother is Maria Lagerfeld