How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Child
Eliza Child

Partners of 
Eliza Child

Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Married

6 children together

5 Aug 1885

Eliza Child
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Caroline Child

Maiden name

Eliza Caroline Barton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

28 Jul 1932

Eliza Child

Eliza Caroline Child

Died

28 Jul 1932

Eliza Child Partner(s) Other Children

Eliza Child Children

Marjorie Child

born 1886, died 1969, age 83
with Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Dorothy Child

born 1886, died 1886, age 4 days
with Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Audrey Child

born 1887, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Norah Child

born 1889, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Kathleen Child

born 1893, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.

born 1906, died 1971, age 65
with Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.

Trivia

Eliza Child Family

Eliza Child's children:

Eliza Child's daughter was Marjorie Child Eliza Child's daughter was Dorothy Child Eliza Child's daughter was Audrey Child Eliza Child's daughter was Norah Child Eliza Child's daughter was Kathleen Child Eliza Child's son was Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.


Eliza Child's current partners:

Eliza Child's husband was Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt.


Eliza Child's grandchildren:

Eliza Child's granddaughter is Deirdre Woodall Eliza Child's granddaughter is Diana Fremantle Eliza Child's grandson is Jeremy Child


Eliza Child's great grandchildren:

Eliza Child's great grandson is James Woodall Eliza Child's great grandson is Andrew Woodall Eliza Child's great grandson is Edward Woodall Eliza Child's great grandson is Charles Matterson Eliza Child's great grandson is Justin Matterson Eliza Child's great grandson is Nicholas Matterson Eliza Child's great grandson is Dominic Matterson Eliza Child's great granddaughter is Melissa Child   Eliza Child's great great granddaughter is Constance Woodall Eliza Child's great great grandson is Gabriel Woodall Eliza Child's great great grandson is Leo Woodall


Eliza Child's in laws:

Eliza Child's daughter in law was Sheila Child