How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sheila Child
Sheila Child

Partners of 
Sheila Child

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.

Married

3 children together

2 Feb 1933

Sheila Child
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Child

Maiden name

Sheila Mathewson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 May 1964

Sheila Child

Sheila Child

Died

1 May 1964

Sheila Child Partner(s) Other Children

Sheila Child Children

Deirdre Woodall

born 1934, age 84
with Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.

Diana Fremantle

born 1936, age 82
with Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.

Jeremy Child

born 1944, age 74
with Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.

Trivia

Sheila Child Family

Sheila Child's children:

Sheila Child's daughter is Deirdre Woodall Sheila Child's daughter is Diana Fremantle Sheila Child's son is Jeremy Child


Sheila Child's current partners:

Sheila Child's husband was Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.


Sheila Child's grandchildren:

Sheila Child's grandson is James Woodall Sheila Child's grandson is Andrew Woodall Sheila Child's grandson is Edward Woodall Sheila Child's grandson is Charles Matterson Sheila Child's grandson is Justin Matterson Sheila Child's grandson is Nicholas Matterson Sheila Child's grandson is Dominic Matterson Sheila Child's granddaughter is Melissa Child


Sheila Child's great grandchildren:

Sheila Child's great granddaughter is Constance Woodall Sheila Child's great grandson is Gabriel Woodall Sheila Child's great grandson is Leo Woodall


Sheila Child's in laws:

Sheila Child's father in law was Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt. Sheila Child's mother in law was Eliza Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Marjorie Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Dorothy Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Audrey Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Norah Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Kathleen Child Sheila Child's son in law was Antony Woodall Sheila Child's son in law was Noel Matterson


Sheila Child's former in laws:

Sheila Child's former daughter in law is Deborah Grant