How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eliza Rhodes
Eliza Rhodes

Partners of 
Eliza Rhodes

Eliza Rhodes
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Weston Rhodes

Maiden name

Eliza Weston Merriweather

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1840

Date of death:

1906

Eliza Rhodes Siblings

Mary Carpenter

Sister

William Merriweather

Brother

James Merriweather

Brother

John Merriweather

Brother

Maria Merriweather

Sister

Ella Post

Sister

Eliza Rhodes

Eliza Weston Rhodes

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1840

Died

1906

Trivia

Eliza Rhodes Family

Eliza Rhodes's parents:

Eliza Rhodes's father was John Hood Merriweather Eliza Rhodes's mother was Elizabeth Merriweather


Eliza Rhodes's siblings:

Eliza Rhodes's sister was Mary Carpenter Eliza Rhodes's brother was William Merriweather Eliza Rhodes's brother was James Merriweather Eliza Rhodes's brother was John Merriweather Eliza Rhodes's sister was Maria Merriweather Eliza Rhodes's sister was Ella Post


Eliza Rhodes's nieces and nephews:

Eliza Rhodes's niece was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post


Eliza Rhodes's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eliza Rhodes's great niece was Adelaide Close Riggs Eliza Rhodes's great niece was Eleanor Post Hutton Eliza Rhodes's great niece was Dina Merrill