How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Carpenter
Mary Carpenter

Partners of 
Mary Carpenter

Mary Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Elizabeth Hood Carpenter

Maiden name

Mary Elizabeth Hood Merriweather

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1836

Date of death:

1898

Mary Carpenter Siblings

William Merriweather

Brother

Eliza Rhodes

Sister

James Merriweather

Brother

John Merriweather

Brother

Maria Merriweather

Sister

Ella Post

Sister

Mary Carpenter

Mary Elizabeth Hood Carpenter

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1836

Died

1898

Trivia

Mary Carpenter Family

Mary Carpenter's parents:

Mary Carpenter's father was John Hood Merriweather Mary Carpenter's mother was Elizabeth Merriweather


Mary Carpenter's siblings:

Mary Carpenter's brother was William Merriweather Mary Carpenter's sister was Eliza Rhodes Mary Carpenter's brother was James Merriweather Mary Carpenter's brother was John Merriweather Mary Carpenter's sister was Maria Merriweather Mary Carpenter's sister was Ella Post


Mary Carpenter's nieces and nephews:

Mary Carpenter's niece was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post


Mary Carpenter's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Carpenter's great niece was Adelaide Close Riggs Mary Carpenter's great niece was Eleanor Post Hutton Mary Carpenter's great niece was Dina Merrill