How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Merriweather
Elizabeth Merriweather

Partners of 
Elizabeth Merriweather

John Hood Merriweather

Married

7 children together

Elizabeth Merriweather
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Merriweather

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hummel

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Oct 1813

Birth place

Clark County, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

18 Aug 1868

Place of death

Pawnee, Sangamon County, Illinois, USA

Elizabeth Merriweather

Elizabeth Merriweather

Age

54

Born

Sunday 24 Oct 1813

Died

18 Aug 1868

Elizabeth Merriweather Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Merriweather Children

Mary Carpenter

born 1836, died 1898, age 62 (approx.)
with John Hood Merriweather

William Merriweather

born 1838, died 1898, age 60 (approx.)
with John Hood Merriweather

Eliza Rhodes

born 1840, died 1906, age 66 (approx.)
with John Hood Merriweather

James Merriweather

born 1844, died 1912, age 68 (approx.)
with John Hood Merriweather

John Merriweather

born 1846, died 1912, age 66 (approx.)
with John Hood Merriweather

Maria Merriweather

born 1849, died 1856, age 7 (approx.)
with John Hood Merriweather

Ella Post

born 1852, died 1912, age 60
with John Hood Merriweather

Trivia

Elizabeth Merriweather Family

Elizabeth Merriweather's children:

Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Mary Carpenter Elizabeth Merriweather's son was William Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Eliza Rhodes Elizabeth Merriweather's son was James Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's son was John Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Maria Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Ella Post


Elizabeth Merriweather's current partners:

Elizabeth Merriweather's husband was John Hood Merriweather


Elizabeth Merriweather's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Merriweather's granddaughter was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post


Elizabeth Merriweather's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Merriweather's great granddaughter was Adelaide Close Riggs Elizabeth Merriweather's great granddaughter was Eleanor Post Hutton Elizabeth Merriweather's great granddaughter was Dina Merrill   Elizabeth Merriweather's great great grandson was Tony de Bekessy


Elizabeth Merriweather's former in laws:

Elizabeth Merriweather's former son in law was C W Post