How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sylvia Young OBE
Sylvia Young OBE

Partners of 
Sylvia Young OBE

Norman Ruffel

Married

1 child together

1961

Sylvia Young OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Young OBE

Maiden name

Sylvia Bakal

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Monday 18 Sep 1939

Birth place

Whitechapel, London, England, UK

Founder: Sylvia Young Theatre School
Sylvia Young OBE

Sylvia Young OBE

Age

79

Born

Monday 18 Sep 1939

Sylvia Young OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Sylvia Young OBE Children

Frances Ruffelle

with Norman Ruffel

Trivia

Sylvia Young OBE Family

Sylvia Young OBE's children:

Sylvia Young OBE's daughter is Frances Ruffelle


Sylvia Young OBE's current partners:

Sylvia Young OBE's husband is Norman Ruffel


Sylvia Young OBE's grandchildren:

Sylvia Young OBE's grandson is Eliza Doolittle