How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Weir
Dorothy Weir

Partners of 
Dorothy Weir

Edward Hutton

Married

1936

Dorothy Weir
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Burgett Weir

Maiden name

Dorothy Burgett Dear

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1905

Date of death:

2002

Dorothy Weir

Dorothy Burgett Weir

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1905

Died

2002

Dorothy Weir Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Weir Children

Halcourt Hutton

born 1902, died 1920, age 18 (approx.)
step-child with Edward Hutton

Dina Merrill

born 1925, died 2017, age 91
step-child with Edward Hutton

American Actress, Heiress

Trivia

Dorothy Weir Family

Dorothy Weir's children:

Dorothy Weir's step-son was Halcourt Hutton Dorothy Weir's step-daughter was Dina Merrill


Dorothy Weir's current partners:

Dorothy Weir's husband was Edward Hutton


Dorothy Weir's in laws:

Dorothy Weir's father in law was James Laws Hutton Dorothy Weir's mother in law was Frances Hutton Dorothy Weir's step-mother in law was Cynthia Hutton Dorothy Weir's grandfather in law was Levi Hutton Dorothy Weir's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Hutton Dorothy Weir's sister in law was Grace Middleton Dorothy Weir's brother in law was Franklyn Laws Hutton Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's uncle in law was William Edward Hutton Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's uncle in law was Homer Russell Hutton Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's uncle in law was Clarence Levi Hutton Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's aunt in law was Mary Virginia Hutton Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's uncle in law was Charles E Hutton Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's aunt in law was Eunice Reed Dorothy Weir's husband Edward Hutton's uncle in law was Nathaniel Brown Hutton